Faux British Birth's 1611 - 1642

Faux Birth's

Date

 

Baptism

 

Location

 

Parent / Parents

Died

Aka

Edwardi

1611

 

 

 

Harbury, Warwickshire

 

Willmi

 

 

Joan

1612

 

 

 

Painswick

 

Thomas

 

Fowkes

Willimus

1612

 

 

 

Harbury, Warwickshire

 

Willmi

 

 

Alice

1612

 

 

 

Aldgate, London

 

Thomas

 

 

Ann

1612

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

Thomas & Anna Clapham

 

 

Henry

1613

 

 

 

Feckenham

 

William

 

 

Richarde

1613

 

 

 

Gloucester

 

Richard

 

Fawxe

Robert

1613

 

 

 

Hinkley, St Mary

 

John & Ann

 

 

Alice

1613

 

21/08/1613

 

Long Clawson

 

Richard

 

Fauxe

Grace

1614

 

 

 

North Kelsey

 

William

 

 

Abraham

1614

 

 

 

Weeting, All Saints

 

Thomas & Agnes

 

 

Anna

1614

 

 

 

Rock, Worcester

 

William

 

 

Elizabeth

1614

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

Thomas & Anna Clapham

 

 

Jane

1616

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

Thomas & Anna Clapham

 

 

Ellen

1617

 

 

 

Axmouth

 

Thomas

 

 

Marjery

1617

 

01/02/1613

 

Gloucester

 

Richard

 

Faukes

Elizabeth

1617

 

 

 

Rock, Worcester

 

William

 

 

Maria

1617

 

 

 

Harbury, Warwickshire

 

Willmi

 

 

Joane

1618

 

 

 

Stone

 

Thomas

 

 

Thomas

1618

 

07/06/1618

 

Rock, Worcester

 

William & Ann

 

 

Wilnet

1619

 

 

 

Axmouth

 

Thomas

 

 

John

1619

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

Thomes & Anna Clpham

 

 

Thomas

1619

 

 

 

Harbury, Warwickshire

 

Willmi

 

 

Thomas

1620

 

19/03/1620

 

Gloucester

 

Richard

 

Faukes

Susan

1620

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

Thomas & Anna Clapham

 

 

Johannes

1621

 

 

 

Harbury, Warwickshire

 

Willmi

 

 

Robert

1622

 

 

 

Hickling

 

John

 

 

Hannah

1623

 

20/02/1623

 

Gloucester

 

Richard

 

Faukes

Richardus

1623

 

 

 

Harbury, Warwickshire

 

Willmi

 

 

John

1624

 

 

 

Hickling

 

Oliver & Margrett

 

 

Alice

1624

 

 

 

Rock, Worcester

 

Thomas & Francis

 

 

Josephus

1624

 

 

 

Harbury, Warwickshire

 

Willmi

 

 

William

1625

 

 

 

Caston

 

John & Thomasine

 

Fauxe

Elinor

1625

 

 

 

Feckenham

 

William

 

 

Guliemus E

1625

 

 

 

Pershore

 

Thomas

 

 

Jane

1625

 

 

 

Kempsey

 

Francis

 

 

Elizabeth

1626

 

 

 

Hickling

 

Oliver & Magrett

 

 

Margaret

1627

 

03/06/1627

 

Gloucester

 

Richard

 

Faucks

Christopherus

1627

 

 

 

Weston under Penyard

 

Roberti & Annae

 

 

Thomas

1628

 

 

 

Axmouth

 

Thomas

 

 

Katherine

1629

 

01/11/1629

 

Gloucester

 

Richard

 

Fo?res

Margaret

1629

 

 

 

Feltwell, St Mary

 

Thomas & Alice

 

 

Marie

1630

 

 

 

Northamptonshire

 

John

 

Foukes

Ann

1632

 

 

 

Caston

 

John & Thomasine

 

 

Katherne

1633

 

 

 

Northamptonshire

 

John

 

Foulkes

Francis

1634

 

 

 

Kempsey

 

Francis

 

 

John

1636

 

 

 

Cheltenham

 

Edmund

 

 

Elizabeth

1636

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

Michael & Jane Arthington

 

 

Anna

1637

 

 

 

Weston under Penyard

 

Roberti & Annae

 

 

John

1637

 

 

 

Caston

 

John & Thomasine

 

 

Elizabeth

1639

 

 

 

Stepney, St Dunstan

 

Michael & Francis

 

 

John

1639

 

 

 

Caston

 

John & Thomasin

 

 

Ann

1639

 

 

 

Mathon

 

Richard & Elizabeth

 

 

Elizabeth

1639

 

 

 

Worcester

 

John

 

 

Thomas

1639

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

Michael & Jane Arthington

 

 

William

1640

 

 

 

Rowington

 

Edward & Rebecca

 

 

Jane

1640

 

 

 

Mathon

 

Richard & Elizabeth

 

 

Gregory

1641

 

09/05/1641

 

Croxton

 

Gregory & Frances

 

Falkes

Elizabeth

1642

 

 

 

Leigh with Bransford

 

Rici