Faux British Birth's 1643 - 1673

Faux Birth's

Date

 

Baptism

 

Location

 

Parent / Parents

Died

Aka

Rebecca

1643

 

 

 

Clavedon

 

Edwardi & Rebecca Grafton

 

 

Annie

1643

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

George Jnr

1643

 

Francis

1643

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

Michael & Jane Arthington

 

 

Thomas

1643

 

30/08/1643

 

Croxton

 

Gregory & Frances

 

 

Richard

1644

 

 

 

Clavedon

 

Edward

 

 

Luke

1644

 

 

 

Westbury on Trym

 

Thomas

 

 

Henry

1644

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

George Jnr

1644

 

Ales

1644

 

23/06/1644

 

Belbroughton

 

Thomas & Ann

 

Fauxe

Francis

1644

 

 

 

York

 

Michael

 

 

William

1646

 

 

 

Withington

 

Robert & Ann

 

 

John

1646

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

John

 

 

Martha

1646

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

Michael & Jane Arthington

 

 

Sarah

1648

 

 

 

Withington

 

Robert & Ann

 

 

Robert

1651

 

 

 

Withington

 

Robert & Ann

 

 

Richard

1653

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

George Jnr

 

 

Elizabeth

1653

 

 

 

Otley, Yorkshire

 

John

 

 

Elizabeth

1655

 

 

 

Stafford

 

Thomas & Ann

 

 

Ann

1655

 

20/09/1655

 

Norfolk

 

Gregory & Frances

 

 

Edmund

1656

 

 

 

Hasfield

 

Edmund

 

 

Margaritt

1656

 

 

 

Thetford, St Mary

 

Abraham & Margaret

 

 

George

1657

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

George Jnr

 

 

Mary

1657

 

 

 

Stafford

 

Thomas & Ann

 

 

William

1659

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

Edward

1659

 

James

1660

 

 

 

Elkstone

 

Robert & Elinor

 

 

Hugh

1661

 

 

 

Cadeby

 

Hugh

 

 

John

1663

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

Richard

 

 

Mary

1663

 

 

 

North Luffenham

 

Thomas

 

 

Richard

1663

 

 

 

Mancetter, Warwick

 

Richard & Shusana

 

Faukes

John

1665

 

 

 

Luffenham, Rutland

 

Thomas & Anne

 

 

John

1665

 

30/07/1665

 

Croxton

 

Gregory & ?

 

Falkes

Anne

1666

 

 

 

Norfolk

 

Robert & Anne

 

 

Elizabeth

1666

 

 

 

North Luffenham

 

John & Mary

 

 

Ann

1666

 

 

 

Withington

 

Thomas & Ann

 

 

Alice

1666

 

20/03/1666

 

Warwick

 

Robert & Shusanah

 

Faukes

John

1667

 

 

 

North Luffenham

 

John & Mary

 

 

Assar

1667

 

 

 

Long Clawson

 

Thomas & Elizabeth

 

 

Isaac

1667

 

05/12/1667

 

Long Clawson

 

Thomas & Elizabeth

 

 

John

1667

 

 

 

Luffenham, Rutland

 

John & Mary

 

 

Susana

1667

 

08/12/1667

 

Croxton

 

Gregory & Mary

 

Falkes

Joseph

1668

 

 

 

North Luffenham

 

Thomas

 

 

John

1668

 

 

 

Barrowden

 

Richard & Margaret

 

 

William

1669

 

 

 

Norton and Lenchwick

 

Moses & Joane

 

 

John

1669

 

19/09/1669

 

Croxton

 

Thomas & Ann Otteburn

 

 

William

1670

 

 

 

North Luffenham

 

Thomas

 

 

Ann

1670

 

 

 

North Luffenham

 

John & Mary

 

 

William

1670

 

 

 

Luffenham, Rutland

 

Thomas & Anne

 

 

John

1670

 

 

 

Thetford , Norfolk

 

Isaack & Elizabeth

 

 

Benjamin

1670

 

 

 

Llandinabo, Hereford

 

Benjamin & Elizabeth Jones

 

 

Gregory

1670

 

14/09/1670

 

Croxton

 

 

 

Falkes

Elizabeth

1671

 

 

 

Barrowden

 

John

 

 

George

1671

 

 

 

Hickling

 

George & Sybil

 

 

Margaret

1671

 

 

 

Thetford, Norfolk

 

Isaack & Elizabeth

1683

 

Luke

1672

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

Richard & Alice Ireland

 

 

James

1672

 

 

 

Withington

 

James & Mary

 

 

Robert

1672

 

 

 

Hickling

 

George & Sybil

 

 

Alice

1672

 

07/05/1672

 

Bedford

 

Richard

 

Fowkes

Thomas

1672

 

20/10/1672

 

Croxton

 

Thomas & Ann Otteburn

 

 

Samuel

1673

 

 

 

North Luffenham

 

John

 

 

Thomas

1673

 

20/05/1673

 

Worcester

 

William & Elizabeth

 

 

David

1673

 

23/07/1673

 

Croxton

 

Gregory & Mary

1738

Falkes