Faux British Birth's 1686 - 1707

Faux Birth's

Date

 

Baptism

 

Location

 

Parent / Parents

Died

Aka

James

1686

 

 

 

Withington

 

William & Ann

 

 

Mary

1686

 

 

 

Bisley

 

Robert

 

 

James

1686

 

 

 

Leicester

 

John & Rachel Hubbard

 

Fewkes

George

1686

 

 

 

Hickling

 

George & Sybil

 

 

William

1686

 

09/05/1686

 

Croxton

 

Gregory & Mary

 

Falkes

Mary

1687

 

 

 

Wymswold

 

John & Elizabeth

 

 

Richard

1688

 

 

 

Withington

 

William & Ann

 

 

Ann

1688

 

 

 

Oaston and Newbold

 

John & Mary

 

 

Sarah

1688

 

 

 

Sandal Magna, Yorks

 

George & Sarah Williamson

 

 

Elizabeth

1689

 

 

 

Withington

 

William & Ann

 

 

Joseph

1689

 

 

 

Leicester

 

John & Rachel Hubbard

 

Fewkes

George

1689

 

 

 

Wymswold

 

John & Elizabeth

 

 

William

1690

 

 

 

Long Clawson

 

Richard & Elizabeth

 

 

Martha

1690

 

 

 

Lewes, Sussex

 

Richard & Ann

 

 

Elizabeth

1691

 

 

 

Oaston and Newbold

 

John & Mary

 

 

John

1692

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

George

 

 

John

1692

 

 

 

Oaston and Newbold

 

John & Mary

 

 

Sarray

1692

 

 

 

Wymswold

 

John & Elizabeth

 

 

Thomas

1692

 

 

 

Leicester

 

John & Rachel Hubbard

1692

Fewkes

Alice

1692

 

 

 

Sandal Magna, Yorks

 

George & Sarah Williamson

 

 

Samuel

1693

 

 

 

Wymswold

 

John & Elizabeth

 

 

John

1694

 

09/09/1694

 

Weeting, All Saints

 

John & Margaret

 

 

Elizabeth

1695

 

 

 

Leckhampton

 

Thomas

 

 

James

1695

 

 

 

Withington

 

Thomas & Hannah

 

 

Alice Anna

1695

 

06/09/1695

 

Allesley

 

Theophilus & Mary

 

Fawx

John

1696

 

 

 

Ruardean

 

James & Mary

 

 

Martha

1696

 

 

 

Bisley

 

Robert

 

 

George

1697

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

George

 

 

John

1697

 

 

 

Wysall

 

Richard

 

 

Elizabeth

1698

 

 

 

Ruardean

 

James & Mary

 

 

Jane

1698

 

 

 

Leckhampton

 

Thomas & Jane

 

 

Richard

1698

 

 

 

Long Clawson

 

Richard & Elizabeth

 

 

William

1698

 

 

 

Tamworth

 

William & Hannah Williams

 

 

Thomas

1699

 

 

 

Mundford, Norfolk

 

Thomas & Martha

 

 

Richard

1700

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

George

 

 

Sara

1700

 

 

 

Ruardean

 

James & Mary

 

 

Robert

1700

 

 

 

Withington

 

Thomas & Hannah

 

 

Robert

1701

 

 

 

Mundford

 

Thomas & Martha

 

 

Mary

1702

 

 

 

Hickling

 

John & Theodosia

 

 

Mary

1702

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

George

 

 

Anne

1702

 

 

 

Ruardean

 

James & Mary

 

 

Mary

1702

 

05/05/1702

 

Croxton

 

 

1705

Falkes

Mary

1703

 

 

 

Mundford

 

Thomas & Martha

 

 

Elizabeth

1703

 

 

 

Cotgrave

 

Robert & Mary

 

 

John

1703

 

 

 

Withington

 

Thomas & Hannah

 

 

William

1703

 

11/03/1701

 

Croxton

 

John & ?

 

Falkes

Palsey

1703

 

27/01/1703

 

Croxton

 

David & Dorothy Palsey

1780

Falkes

Richard

1704

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

John

 

 

John

1704

 

 

 

Hickling

 

John & Theodosia

 

 

William

1704

 

 

 

Long Clawson

 

Richard & Elizabeth H

 

 

John

1704

 

 

 

Bromsgrove,Worcester

 

William & Jane

 

 

David

1704

 

06/1704

 

Croxton

 

David & Dorothy Palsey

1704

Falkes

James

1705

 

 

 

Ruardean

 

James & Mary

 

 

Richard

1706

 

 

 

Little Baddow

 

Richard & Margaret

 

 

Elizabeth (twin)

1706

 

14/02/1706

 

Croxton

 

John & Mary

 

Falkes

William    (twin)

1706

 

14/02/1706

 

Croxton

 

John & Mary

 

 

Susan

1706

 

27/05/1706

 

Croxton

 

 

 

Falkes

George

1707

 

 

 

Hickling

 

John & Theodosia Daft

 

 

Elizabeth

1707

 

 

 

Cotgrave

 

Robert & Mary

 

 

Sarah

1707

 

 

 

Withington

 

Edmund & Mary

 

 

Thomas

1707

 

 

 

Hereford

 

Thomas & Hester Thomas

 

 

Samewell

1707

 

21/02/1707

 

Croxton

 

David & Dorothy Palsey

1708

Falkes