Faux British Birth's 1708 - 1718

Faux Birth's

Date

 

Baptism

 

Location

 

Parent / Parents

Died

Aka

George

1708

 

 

 

Sutton Cheney

 

William

 

 

Elizabeth

1708

 

 

 

Cotgrave

 

Robert & Mary

 

 

Richard

1708

 

 

 

Hickling

 

John & Theodosia Daft

 

 

Marguerite

1708

 

 

 

London

 

Antoine & Thoinette

 

 

Mary

1708

 

 

 

Kidderminster

 

Joseph & Elinor

 

 

Thomas

1708

 

4/8/1708

 

Cradley, Warwickshire

 

John & Amy Dee

 

 

William

1708

 

 

 

Kidderminster

 

Edward & Elizabeth Crane

 

 

Dorothy

1708

 

25/03/1708

 

Croxton

 

David & Dorothy Palsey

1711

Falkes

Richard

1709

 

 

 

Long Clawson

 

Richard & Elizabeth H

 

 

George

1709

 

 

 

Normanton

 

George & Ann

 

 

Joseph

1709

 

 

 

Clent, Worcestershire

 

Joseph & Elinor

 

 

Robert

1709

 

 

 

Cotgrave

 

Robert & Mary

 

 

Gregory

1709

 

30/01/1709

 

Croxton

 

 

1709

Falkes

John

1709

 

04/03/1710

 

West Harling

 

Isaac & Ann Slagg

 

 

Theodosia

1710

 

 

 

Hickling

 

John & Theodosia Daft

 

 

Jane

1710

 

 

 

Sherbourne

 

Thomas

 

 

Anne

1710

 

 

 

Cotgrave

 

Robert & Mary Clark

 

 

Mary

1710

 

19/05/1710

 

Norfolk

 

Isaac & Ann Slagg

 

 

John

1710

 

 

 

Warmfield, Yorkshire

 

Stephen & Martha Howlgate

 

 

John

1710

 

 

 

Kidderminster

 

Edward & Elizabeth Crane

 

 

Gregory

1710

 

15/06/1710

 

Croxton

 

 

1711

Falkes

Mary

1710

 

28/05/1710

 

Croxton

 

David & Dorothy Palsey

1711

Falkes

Benjamin

1710

 

21/05/1710

 

Croxton

 

Benjamin & Elizabeth

 

 

Mary

1710

 

19/05/1710

 

West Harling

 

Isaac & Ann Slagg

 

 

John

1710

 

04/03/1710

 

West Harling

 

Isaac & Ann Slagg

 

 

Ann

1711

 

 

 

Mundford

 

Thomas & Martha

 

 

Robert

1712

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

Luke & Mary Salisbury

1754

 

Benjamin

1712

 

 

 

Ruardean

 

James & Mary

 

 

Francis

1712

 

 

 

Mundford

 

Thomas & Martha

 

 

John

1712

 

 

 

Mundford, Norfolk

 

Thomas & Martha

1712

 

Thomas

1712

 

17/8/1712

 

Suckley, Worcester

 

Richard & Elizabeth

 

 

John

1712

 

 

 

Kidderminster

 

Benjamin & Margaret

 

 

Mary

1712

 

 

 

Heath Common, Yorks

 

Stephen & Martha Howlgate

 

 

Mary

1712

 

14/04/1712

 

Croxton

 

 

 

Falkes

Henry

1713

 

 

 

Cotgrave

 

Robert & Mary Clark

 

 

Elizabeth

1713

 

 

 

Hickling

 

John & Theodosia Daft

 

 

Robert

1713

 

 

 

Bisley

 

William

 

 

Joseph

1713

 

 

 

Sutton Cheney

 

William

 

 

Elizabeth

1713

 

 

 

Kilverstone, Suffolk

 

Gregory & Mary Morly

 

 

Joan

1713

 

 

 

Kidderminster

 

Edward & Elizabeth Crane

 

 

Mary

1713

 

12/01/1713

 

Croxton

 

David & Dorothy Palsey

 

Falkes

Alice

1714

 

 

 

Wooton by Bedford

 

Richard & Judith

 

 

Edmund

1715

 

 

 

Withington

 

Edmund & Sarah

 

 

Alice

1715

 

12/01/1715

 

Polesworth

 

Luke & Mary Salisbury

 

 

Samuel

1715

 

 

 

Bisley

 

William

 

 

Thomas

1715

 

23/02/1715

 

Long Clawson

 

Richard & Elizabeth Hebb

 

 

John

1715

 

 

 

Mundford

 

Thomas & Martha

 

 

Elizabeth

1715

 

 

 

Kidderminster

 

Benjamin & Margaret

 

 

Ann

1715

 

19/01/1715

 

Croxton

 

David & Dorothy Palsey

 

Falkes

Isaac

1715

 

24/02/1715

 

West Harling

 

Isaac & Ann Slagg

 

 

Luke

1716

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

Luke & Mary Salisbury

 

 

Robert

1716

 

 

 

Hickling

 

John & Theodosia Daft

 

 

Luke

1717

 

 

 

Polesworth

 

Luke & Mary Salisbury

1794

 

Anna

1717

 

 

 

Bisley

 

William

 

 

Sarah Elizabeth

1717

 

 

 

Dursley

 

John & Mary

 

 

Elizabeth

1717

 

 

 

Long Clawson

 

Richard & Elizabeth

 

 

Alice

1717

 

28/01/1717

 

Banbury, Oxford

 

Joseph

 

Fowkes

John

1717

 

 

 

Nottingham

 

William & Mary

 

 

Henry

1718

 

 

 

Bisley

 

William

 

 

Elizabeth

1718

 

 

 

Bisley

 

Job & Hannah

 

 

Francis

1718

 

 

 

Normanton

 

George & Ann

 

 

Mary

1718

 

 

 

Frindsbury, Kent

 

Jacob & Mary

 

 

Benjamin

1718

 

 

 

Kidderminster

 

Edward & Elizabeth Crane